Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HAWARDEN AVENUE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 0AW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
8 October 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,500
+58.1%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+176.8%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 0AW
← Back to All Properties