Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BURY HILL, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 1JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£197,000
+31.8%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,500
+18.7%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+41.6%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+30.4%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,250
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1JD
← Back to All Properties