Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BROOKFIELD, STEVENAGE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7HB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,995
+14.7%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+1.9%
Sold on 2 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+148.8%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 10 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7HB
← Back to All Properties