Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
REDWALLS, PARKFIELD ROAD, KNUTSFORD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
WA16 8NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£3,250,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£3,250,000
+4.8%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£3,100,000
+892.0%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Detached
+£2,787,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£312,500
Sold on 2 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 8NP
← Back to All Properties