Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CHERWELL AVENUE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2JN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+57.4%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2JN
← Back to All Properties