Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHURCH BAILEY, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.1%
Price Change
-£2,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
-3.1%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,950
-19.5%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+57.3%
Sold on 7 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+17.3%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,040 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,960
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5NQ
← Back to All Properties