Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 9, LANGTRY COURT, THOROUGHGOOD ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 6JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+17.4%
Sold on 6 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
-3.3%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,500
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 6JX
← Back to All Properties