Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SOMERCOTES ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+37.1%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+14.4%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+60.5%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 19 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2JR
← Back to All Properties