Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
152, LYDALLS ROAD, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£760,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.7%
Price Change
+£355,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£760,000
+87.7%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Detached
+£355,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+26.6%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+25.5%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£254,950
Sold on 12 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7EA
← Back to All Properties