Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APPLE TREE COTTAGE, THE STREET, NORWICH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR9 5AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
14 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,500
+74.2%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+87.8%
Sold on 17 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+93.9%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 20 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR9 5AQ
← Back to All Properties