Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LINGWELL PARK, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9YP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+57.5%
Sold on 10 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
-49.2%
Sold on 28 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£61,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 6 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9YP
← Back to All Properties