Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, PLOTTERS COURT, VILLAGE CLOSE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 0GP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,995
Last Sold Price
8 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£77,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£219,995
+54.9%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
-9.6%
Sold on 6 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+65.7%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,750
+27.2%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 23 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 0GP
← Back to All Properties