Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BARHAM ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£311,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£311,000
+24.4%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
-2.0%
Sold on 6 May 2021
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+52.2%
Sold on 11 May 2016
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+11.7%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+120.6%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9HY
← Back to All Properties