Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ROOKERY ROAD, MEXBOROUGH, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+15.4%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
-8.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+141.5%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 24 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S64 8HY
← Back to All Properties