Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 12, FRANT ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+25.3%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 29 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+94.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+45.3%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 21 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5SE
← Back to All Properties