27, EFFINGHAM ROAD, SURBITON, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY

KT6 5JZ

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,950
Last Sold Price
13 January 2012
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.4%
Price Change
-£20,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£249,950-7.4%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Detached
-£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #9
£270,000+24.2%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Detached
+£52,600 from previous sale
Sale #8
£217,400+11.5%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Detached
+£22,400 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000-6.9%
Sold on 10 July 2000
Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,500+132.8%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Detached
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000-5.3%
Sold on 17 October 1997
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000-17.4%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+9.5%
Sold on 30 April 1997
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 23 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1