Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, HOMEGATE HOUSE, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+38.6%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,950
-23.1%
Sold on 26 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
+65.7%
Sold on 11 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+96.2%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YE
← Back to All Properties