Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BARN, HIGH STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5RH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£428,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£428,000
+8.4%
Sold on 7 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+19.7%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+175.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 24 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5RH
← Back to All Properties