156, AINSWORTH ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M26 4ED

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£92,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£32,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£92,500+54.3%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950+26.2%
Sold on 12 August 2003
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500+216.7%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000-16.7%
Sold on 26 April 2000
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 15 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1