Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, FRANKLYN AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+77.4%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+16.5%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+83.4%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 3 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8AP
← Back to All Properties