Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CALIFORNIA CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 8WU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£6,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£231,000
+2.7%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,950
+16.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+63.8%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Detached
+£75,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,850
Sold on 31 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 8WU
← Back to All Properties