Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST PETERS ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,500
Last Sold Price
7 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,500
+12.9%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+119.5%
Sold on 30 July 2003
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+10.8%
Sold on 10 June 1999
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1PQ
← Back to All Properties