Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SYDNEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 5RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,000
+15.0%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+133.2%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Terraced
+£70,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 14 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 5RB
← Back to All Properties