Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HAREWOOD AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+28.1%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+6.0%
Sold on 22 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+150.7%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 18 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4AN
← Back to All Properties