1A, JUBILEE COTTAGE, SHEFFIELD ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S74 0PZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£91,500
Last Sold Price
19 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£91,500+17.3%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000-2.4%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+270.1%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Terraced
+£58,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,600
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1