Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MEADOWCROFT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 3AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+41.1%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
-32.3%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Terraced
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+174.2%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3AX
← Back to All Properties