SEPTEMBER COTTAGE, HANDLEY LANE, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE

DE45 1JJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+183.1%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+183.1%
Sold on 27 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000-2.4%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 22 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1