Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CRESSWELLS BROW HOUSE, 173, CITY ROAD, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 4SA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+14.5%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+7.1%
Sold on 3 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
-4.9%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,950
+8.7%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 4SA
← Back to All Properties