Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, KINGSLEY AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+27.7%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+21.9%
Sold on 29 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,950
+104.1%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 2 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2LA
← Back to All Properties