Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HOWE BANK CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
6 April 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+4.2%
Sold on 6 April 2010
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+26.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+57.4%
Sold on 19 August 2002
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+2.1%
Sold on 7 July 1998
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7PU
← Back to All Properties