28, BURY STREET, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 1HH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+220.0%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£192,000+220.0%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000-46.7%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Terraced
-£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1