Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KENSINGTON PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.8%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£585,000
+82.8%
Sold on 4 July 2019
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+23.1%
Sold on 7 March 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+92.6%
Sold on 14 February 2002
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 15 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4EJ
← Back to All Properties