SEA HOUSE, 69, ST GEORGES ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1EF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£325,000+26.5%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£257,000+3.6%
Sold on 1 December 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000+14.0%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500+168.5%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000-10.0%
Sold on 11 August 1998
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 12 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1