Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WESTFIELD COURT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£368,000
+65.0%
Sold on 26 October 2021
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+34.3%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+97.6%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 30 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9JN
← Back to All Properties