Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, BARNSBRIDGE GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+36.2%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
-2.1%
Sold on 19 September 2017
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RW
← Back to All Properties