Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRANGE FARM CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,000
+61.7%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-3.0%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+39.4%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+60.5%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1HJ
← Back to All Properties