38, MOORFIELD AVENUE, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB1 9BU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£117,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£117,000+6.4%
Sold on 3 June 2020
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000-14.7%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000+115.2%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£69,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+24.9%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1