Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
435, HALIFAX ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+22.9%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
-2.9%
Sold on 18 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,500
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2PE
← Back to All Properties