Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, YORK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1JY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£900,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.9%
Price Change
+£402,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£900,000
+80.9%
Sold on 1 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£402,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£497,500
Sold on 3 May 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1JY
← Back to All Properties