Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MEAD ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5QY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.9%
Price Change
+£114,099 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+70.9%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£114,099 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,901
Sold on 27 March 2020
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5QY
← Back to All Properties