10, CANFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 4DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£328,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.7%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£328,000+137.7%
Sold on 4 September 2014
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000+50.0%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+26.0%
Sold on 19 August 1999
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 26 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1