Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BEECHMONT GARDENS, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+47.7%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+69.3%
Sold on 11 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+21.3%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+62.1%
Sold on 7 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 12 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6RP
← Back to All Properties