12, JOHN SHEPHERD ROAD, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP21 5SW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£220,000+12.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,500+32.8%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000+114.5%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+0.7%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1