Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, LAUREL WALK, GILLINGHAM, GILLINGHAM, KENT
ME8 8HU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+17.1%
Sold on 6 February 2024
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£222,000
+16.8%
Sold on 28 March 2017
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+37.4%
Sold on 16 February 2016
Terraced
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,250
+2.4%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Terraced
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
+82.5%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£56,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+63.1%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 8HU
← Back to All Properties