5, TWYFORD CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS9 0SN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£216,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£216,000+38.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000+83.6%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950+37.0%
Sold on 25 February 2002
Terraced
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1