Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,500
+45.0%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+170.3%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 11 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties