Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HANDFIELD ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L22 0NU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+49.7%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,000
+26.7%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+69.0%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£49,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,995
+54.3%
Sold on 5 December 2002
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+13.6%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 19 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L22 0NU
← Back to All Properties