Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, VERNON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£900,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+172.7%
Price Change
+£570,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£900,000
+172.7%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Detached
+£570,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+240.2%
Sold on 26 February 2009
Detached
+£233,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2NG
← Back to All Properties