29, MEADOW BROOK CLOSE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 1TG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+46.3%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+201.8%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£82,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,750+33.6%
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 20 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1