FLAT 3, 47, LANGNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 3QD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£154,950
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£7,450 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£154,950+5.1%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500+64.3%
Sold on 1 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,750+118.9%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+60.8%
Sold on 14 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1